Bib N°106
Alexander Kamp (den) born on 14/12/1993 TREK - SEGAFREDO/usa
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 19
  • Podiums 39

Ranking : DNF.

2012. Christina Watches-Onfone

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Serbie (Kragujevac>Bajina Basta)

4e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Serbie (Niš>Kragujevac)

2013. Team Cult Energy

1er of the Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

2014. Christina Watches - Kuma

8e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2015. ColoQuick

1er of the GP Horsens Posten, of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

2e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert)

3e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Angé>Angé)

4e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the Ringerike GP, of the Sundvolden GP

8e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov), of the Flèche du Sud

9e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Huisseau/Cosson>Fougères/Bièvre)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

17e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

21e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

24e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

25e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the GP Horsens Posten

2e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aabenraa>Vejle)

4e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda)

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

9e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg), of the fifth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers>Astarac Arros en Gascogne)

11e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy>Albi), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres)

14e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen)

19e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

20e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

2017. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Montrichard>Montrichard), of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

2e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Savigny-sur-Braye>Vendôme)

3e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer)

6e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

8e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

14e of the International Rhodes Grand Prix

17e of the Tour of Norway

19e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

24e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

2018. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the Lillehammer GP, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer), of the Sundvolden GP

2e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle), of the Tour of Norway, of the Ringerike GP

3e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

6e of the GP Horsens Posten, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker), of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Droué>Vendôme)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Bourré>Bourré)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

14e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

18e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

3e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

4e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)

6e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Korsør>Asnæs Indelukke), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

8e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park)

14e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT])

15e of the Volta Limburg Classic

18e of the Tour of Britain

19e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

20e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2020. Trek - Segafredo

22e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2021. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tarragona>Mataró)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

9e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

20e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

25e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2022. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the Amstel Gold Race

16e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Mamers)

17e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Arles>Manosque), of the Trofeo Alcúdia - Port d'Alcúdia

25e of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Berre-l'Étang>Berre-l'Étang)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne