- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 8
- Podiums 14
Ranking : 101
2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team
4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt
6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
9e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race
15e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT
2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)
4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)
16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia
2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)
2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix
5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour
6e of the third stage of the Tour ALSACE (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)
8e of the Tour ALSACE, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT
9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)
14e of the second stage of the Tour ALSACE (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)
15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky
16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)
19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)
20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP
25e of the fourth stage of the Tour ALSACE (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)
2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)
2e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race
5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg
7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)
8e of the Saudi Tour
9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia
10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)
16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)
21e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)
24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
2021. Lotto Soudal
1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)
5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)
6e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)
8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante)
10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)
11e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race
13e of the Tour de l'Ain
14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)
15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)
17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera)
18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)
20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)
2022. Lotto Soudal
3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dole>Lausanne)
7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie), of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
8e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini
9e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel), of the Veneto Classic
10e of the Giro del Veneto
11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)
12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France
13e of the Trofeo Calvia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Etienne>Mende)
15e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
16e of the Tour de Suisse
20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
21e of the Rund um Köln
23e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)
24e of the Strade Bianche, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne)
25e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador D'es Colomer (Pollença)
2023. Lotto Dstny
4e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
5e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior
6e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Martorell>Molins de Rei)
8e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Olvera>Iznájar)
9e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
10e of the Strade Bianche
13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Puente de Génave>Santiago de la Espada)
16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Diezma>Alcalá la Real)
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne