Bib N°246
August Jensen (nor) born on 29/08/1991 DELKO/nor
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 21

Ranking : 138

2013. Team Oster Hus - Ridley

17e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

18e of the Tour des Fjords

19e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Monticelli Terme>Fiorano Modenese)

25e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

2014. Team Oster Hus - Ridley

8e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Alcácer do Sal>Évora)

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Larvik>Larvik)

23e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

2015. Team Coop - ØsterHus

1er of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

2e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

5e of the Ringerike GP, of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

6e of the Sundvolden GP, of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Huisseau/Cosson>Fougères/Bièvre)

9e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

13e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Evenskjer>Setermoen), of the Tour des Fjords

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

19e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Tour of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Vila Nova de St. André)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

23e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Hønefoss), of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Mora)

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Sarpsborg), of the Volta ao Alentejo

2016. Team Coop - ØsterHus

3e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)

5e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portalegre>Castelo de Vide)

6e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

7e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen), of the Ringerike GP

10e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the Tour of Norway

13e of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Monforte>Montemor-o-novo)

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

15e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

16e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda), of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

17e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen)

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

19e of the Arctic Race of Norway

20e of the Sundvolden GP, of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Orchaise>Chailles)

24e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan), of the Volta ao Alentejo

2017. Team Coop

1er of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø)), of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Ternberg), of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding>Aigen-Schlägl), of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik), of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Obernberg/Inn)

3e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Gulen>Norheimsund), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Sarpsborg)

4e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac), of the Tour des Fjords, of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker), of the Ringerike GP, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Savigny-sur-Braye>Vendôme), of the Tour de Normandie

5e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guinguamp>Rostrenen), of the Tour of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

6e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Gonfreville-l'Orcher)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (La Ferté-Imbault>Vernoe-en-Sologne)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Sourdeval>Caen)

9e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal), of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

10e of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Ferté-Macé>Bagnoles-de-l?Orne)

11e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss), of the first stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Mont-Près-Chambord), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Neufchâtel-en-Bray>Forges-les-Eaux)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Fleury-sur-Orne>Ducey-lès-Chéris)

15e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix)

17e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Ronde van Drenthe

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

20e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

21e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

23e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the 44ste Dorpenomloop Rucphen

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

5e of the Elfstedenronde, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund)

8e of the Halle-Ingooigem

10e of the Primus Classic, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

11e of the Hammer Limburg, of the Tour des Fjords

12e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

14e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

15e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

17e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

20e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

23e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne

25e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

3e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Santarém>Castelo Branco)

4e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær), of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Miranda do Corvo>Leiria), of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel), of the prologue of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Siófok)

5e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Zwettl>Wiener Neustadt)

8e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

9e of the stage 3b of the Tour de Hongrie (Tiszafüred>Hajdúszoboszló), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

10e of the stage 3a of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Tiszafüred), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

13e of the Hammer Stavanger

15e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

19e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the European Games - Road Race

20e of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Marinha Grande>St.º António dos Cavaleiros)

22e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the Tour de Hongrie

23e of the first stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Vilar Formoso>Pinhel)

24e of the eighth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Viana do Castelo>Santa Quitéria)

25e of the Tour of Norway, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

6e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (TBC) (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (TBC) (Sadus Castle>Riyadh)

10e of the Saudi Tour (TBC)

16e of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (TBC) (Wadi Namar Park>Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University)

19e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

20e of the Lillehammer GP, of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (TBC) (Princess Nourah University>Al Masnak)

25e of the Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

2021. DELKO

9e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

19e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

20e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne