- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 7
- Podiums 21
Ranking : 92
2019. Cycling Team Friuli
1er of the Trofeo Edil c
2e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana-Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the National Championships Italy U23 - ITT, of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak, of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Polaniec>Tarnow), of the Giro del Belvedere
3e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi, of the Trofeo Piva
4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes)
5e of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Tarnow>Nowy Sacz)
6e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion), of the Giro del Medio Brenta, of the National Championships Italy U23 - Road Race
7e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz)
9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Sesto Fiorentino>Gaiole in Chianti)
11e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier)
13e of the prologue of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Lublin>Lublin)
14e of the Giro dell'Appennino
15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas)
17e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia
19e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Oświęcim>Jabłonka)
22e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Buonconvento>Monte Amiata)
24e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Santa Sofia), of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Poprad>Poprad)
25e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Espalion>Saint-Julien-Chapteuil)
2020. Cycling Team Friuli ASD
1er of the National Championships Italy U23 - Road Race
3e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Bonferraro di Sorgà>Bolca)
4e of the Giro d'Italia Giovani
5e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Aprica>Aprica), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Barzio>Montespluga)
9e of the National Championships Italy U23 - ITT
10e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Urbino>Urbino)
18e of the Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - GP Industria & Commercio
22e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Mordano)
25e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Gradara>Riccione), of the Trofeo Laigueglia
2021. BORA - hansgrohe
1er of the Sibiu Cycling Tour, of the first stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Paltinis)
2e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the second stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Bâlea Lac)
3e of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana, of the first stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Alghero>Sassari)
6e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Cagliari>Cagliari)
8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zamość>Przemyśl)
11e of the Tour de Pologne
13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chochołów>Bielsko-Biała), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów>Bukovina Resort), of the third stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
14e of the GP Industria & Artigianato
15e of the SUPER 8 Classic, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)
17e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
18e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Cagliari>Cagliari)
19e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the second stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Sassari>Oristano)
2022. BORA - hansgrohe
1er of the Sibiu Cycling Tour, of the stage 3a of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Curmătura Stezii>Arena Platoş Păltiniş [ITT]), of the second stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Bâlea Lac)
7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
10e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race
18e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)
20e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraśnik>Przemyśl)
23e of the Tour de Pologne, of the stage 3b of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Targ (Gronków)>Stacja Narciarska Rusiński [ITT])
2023. BORA - hansgrohe
8e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Mount Lofty)
14e of the Muscat Classic
17e of the Tour Down Under
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne