- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 3
- Podiums 9
Ranking : 125
2018. Tirol Cycling Team
17e of the National Championships Austria - ITT
19e of the Croatia - Slovenia
24e of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Linz>Pelmberg)
25e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))
2019. Tirol KTM Cycling Team
4e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas)
5e of the fourth stage of the Tour ALSACE (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the National Championships Austria - Road Race, of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT
6e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Rosa>Falcade)
9e of the Croatia - Slovenia, of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)
10e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pordenone>Gorizia), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Dimaro>Levico Terme)
13e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Bagno di Romagna>Pescia)
15e of the first stage of the Tour ALSACE (Sélestat>Sélestat)
18e of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana-Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix
19e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)
20e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli)
21e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Gemona del Friuli>Lignano), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)
22e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Santa Sofia), of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)
25e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac)
2020. Tirol KTM Cycling Team
1er of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT
3e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Mordano)
5e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Variano>San Marco di Mereto di Tomba)
6e of the GP Kranj
7e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Gradara>Riccione)
8e of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Rzeszów>Rzeszów)
9e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Percoto>Martignacco), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Marostica>Rosà), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Bonferraro di Sorgà>Bolca), of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)
11e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Urbino>Urbino), of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
14e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Colico>Colico)
16e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Buja)
19e of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix
24e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race
25e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy
2021. Alpecin-Fenix
1er of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT
4e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Busto de Bureba>Espinosa de los Monteros)
9e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel
10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)
12e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Craon)
14e of the Vuelta a Burgos
16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca), of the Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
17e of the Paris - Bourges, of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Méral>Laval)
19e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)
24e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón)
2022. Alpecin-Fenix
3e of the Brussels Cycling Classic
5e of the National Championships Austria - ITT
6e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Marano Lagunare>Santuario di Castelmonte)
7e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange)
8e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
10e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sanremo>Cuneo), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Lublin)
11e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Meiningen>Marburg)
13e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)
24e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the Milano - Torino
2023. Alpecin-Deceuninck
17e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne