Bib N°184
Paul Martens (ger) born on 26/10/1983 JUMBO - VISMA/ger
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 34

Ranking : 125

2005. T-Mobile Team

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

5e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Montherme>Bogny-sur-Meuse)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Leignes-sur-Fontaine>Montmorillon [ITT])

13e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

15e of the Gran Premio della Liberazione

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville>Charleville)

2006. Skil - Shimano

1er of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

6e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am See>Podersdorf am See [ITT])

18e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

19e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

20e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Gars-Kamp>Gars-Kamp), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

23e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT])

2007. Skil - Shimano

1er of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Aachen>Valkenburg)

2e of the ZLM Tour

3e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Wiltz>Diekirch)

4e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

6e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

7e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

9e of the BinckBank Tour, of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waremme>Eupen), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

10e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Le Mans)

13e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Zubia)

14e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen [ITT])

16e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Écija>Antequera)

19e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

20e of the eighth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Fürth>Fürth [ITT])

21e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Amand les Eaux>Caudry), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

22e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Mamers)

23e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Schijndel)

24e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Roche-sur-Yon>Riaillé)

25e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

2008. Rabobank ProTeam

2e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Valkenburg)

4e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Potenza>Peschici)

5e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

6e of the ZLM Tour

8e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (München>Region Hesselberg)

10e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

11e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Schijndel), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

12e of the ninth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bremen>Bremen [ITT])

20e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cesano Maderno>Milano [ITT])

2009. Rabobank ProTeam

3e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châlus>Limoges), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Ussel)

5e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the Gran Piemonte

7e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Roses)

9e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Eymoutiers>Felletin)

11e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ataun>Villatuerta)

12e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Güeñes)

13e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>Grimaud)

16e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Torredembarra)

17e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

18e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

19e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Roses>La Pobla de Lillet)

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (St Martin de Jussac>St Junien)

23e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

2010. Rabobank ProTeam

1er of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecatini Terme>Montecatini Terme)

4e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

5e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Visalia>Bakersfield)

6e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

7e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Palmdale>Big Bear Lake)

8e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Málaga>Málaga [ITT]), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Marbella>Benahaves), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Cordoba)

9e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Evian-les-Bains>Evian-les-Bains), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Viana>Amurrio), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zierbena>Viana)

11e of the Amstel Gold Race

14e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

15e of the Milano-Sanremo

17e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Gemini>Chieti)

19e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecatini Terme>Monsummano Terme)

25e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Tirreno-Adriatico

2011. Rabobank Cycling Team

3e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Villatuerta>Murgia)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Oswiecim>Cieszyn), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Voiron>Lyon), of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Seaside>Paso Robles)

8e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ponteareas>Pontevedra)

10e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Amstel Gold Race

11e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne)

13e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

14e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

18e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d’Urgell>El Vendrell)

19e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Claremont>Mt. Baldy)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Zakopane)

24e of the Amgen Tour of California

2012. Rabobank Cycling Team

1er of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Doña Santos>Clunia)

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

7e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Grenoble)

11e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

14e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Seyssins>Saint-Vallier)

15e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vilamoura>Tavira)

16e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Güeñes>Vitoria), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Dunas Douradas (Loul>Albufeira)

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Lagoa)

21e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Villié-Morgon>Bourg-en-Bresse [ITT])

2013. Blanco Pro Cycling Team

1er of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

2e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Harstad), of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

3e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Walferdange), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cosenza>Matera), of the Volta Limburg Classic

4e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

5e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bastogne), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tarvisio (Cave del Predil)>Vajont)

6e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Thuin), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Ans>Eupen), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

9e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

13e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Busseto>Cherasco)

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

19e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

20e of the La Flèche Wallonne

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Castro Marim>Tavira [ITT])

2014. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Oreye)

2e of the Ronde van Limburg

3e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

4e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars–Vall de Camprodon>Valls), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cádiz>Arcos de la Frontera), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Dantxarinea (Urdazabi))

6e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

7e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salvaterra de Miño>Cangas de Morrazo)

11e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

13e of the La Flèche Wallonne

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

15e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

16e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (El Vendrell>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

18e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel)

20e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña)

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Budor)

24e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lac de l'Eau d'Heure>Lac de l'Eau d'Heure)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

5e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Rodez)

7e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

10e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biel/Bienne>Düdingen), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

14e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mende>Valence)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun [ITT]), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

17e of the Milano-Sanremo

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Abbeville>Le Havre)

22e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Blanzac-Porcheresse>La Creche)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

11e of the Tour of Norway

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan)

15e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

16e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)

21e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

5e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eltziego), of the Volta Limburg Classic

10e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

12e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

15e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez)

20e of the Amstel Gold Race

24e of the Tour des Fjords

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

11e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the Hammer Limburg

3e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

13e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortoreto Lido>Pesaro)

25e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne