Bib N°172
Sander Armee (bel) born on 10/12/1985 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 14

Ranking : 81

2007. Profel Prorace Continental Team

2e of the Circuit de Wallonie

6e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

25e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT

2008. Profel Prorace Continental Team

4e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

8e of the Flèche Ardennaise

9e of the Circuit de Wallonie

10e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>l'Isle d'Abeau)

18e of the Alpes Isère Tour

19e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

2010. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

7e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

12e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Castro Marim>Alto do Malhão)

14e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herstal>Herstal)

19e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

22e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

2011. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

10e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Malhão)

13e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

16e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Villarcayo>Alto de San Juan del Monte)

17e of the Tour of Slovenia

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Tržič>Golte)

21e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

24e of the Volta Limburg Classic

2012. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

4e of the Tour of Norway

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer)

10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

13e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

14e of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Archena>Sierra de Espuna)

18e of the Tre Valli Varesine

19e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

20e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ivančna Gorica>Škofja Loka)

21e of the Tour of Slovenia

22e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Revenga>Lagunas de Neila)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)

2013. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena (Córdoba)>Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

6e of the Volta Limburg Classic

7e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>Ubrique)

8e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

9e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Trebujena (Cádiz)>Montilla (Córdoba))

20e of the Grand Prix Cerami

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Vršič)

2014. Lotto Belisol

18e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Collecchio>Savona)

19e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

21e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Vallter 2000-Setcases)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2016. Lotto Soudal

5e of the Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

9e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

12e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

13e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

14e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (La Punt>Davos)

15e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

16e of the Tour de Suisse

20e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Arbon>Sölden)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Brig/Glis>Carì)

25e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

2017. Lotto Soudal

1er of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Suances>Santo Toribio de Liébana)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel)

4e of the Tour of Norway

5e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

6e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

19e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

25e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá la Real>Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora), of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lorca>Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto)

2018. Lotto Soudal

5e of the Hammer Hong Kong

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Sion)

14e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Candás. Carreño>Valle de Sabero. La Camperona)

20e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ribera de Arriba>Lagos de Covadonga)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzańska>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mont-sur-Rolle>Genève)

25e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Susa>Cervinia)

2019. Lotto Soudal

2e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

8e of the Hammer Stavanger

9e of the Tour of Norway

10e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tineo>Santuario del Acebo)

15e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

21e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Romont>Romont)

2020. Lotto Soudal

1er of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny)

5e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

6e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti)

8e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Calp>Altea (Sierra de Bernia))

11e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurin de la Torre>Grazalema)

15e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

16e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Torrent>Cullera)

17e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

18e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

19e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste)

21e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Villanueva Mesia>Granada)

24e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinzolo>Laghi di Cancano)

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

16e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc)

21e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne