- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 3
- Podiums 12
Ranking : DNF.
2013. Rabobank Development Team
13e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
16e of the Flèche Ardennaise
22e of the fourth stage of the Tour ALSACE (Dannemarie>Colmar)
2014. Rabobank Development Team
6e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lo>Saint-Lo)
7e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Amour>Saint-Amour)
15e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Charvieu-Chavagneux)
17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>La Toussuire), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT
20e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas)
21e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)
23e of the Tour de Normandie
24e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier)
2015. Rabobank Development Team
4e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Cluses>Saint Jorioz)
7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
9e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec)
10e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT])
12e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Saint-Lô)
13e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23
15e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre), of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genas>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)
16e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Saint Michel de Maurienne)
20e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (La Balme de Sillingy>Saint Alban-Leysse)
21e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
23e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valmeinier)
25e of the Tour de l'Ain
2016. Rabobank Development Team
1er of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Crachier/Chezeneuve>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)
2e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (St Michel de Maurienne>Cruseilles)
3e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Quiberon>Landévant)
4e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23
7e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)
8e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoet>Lannion)
10e of the Flèche Ardennaise
13e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)
15e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Barby>Les Déserts), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Ruy-Montceau)
19e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moutiers>Cluses), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Fouesnant)
20e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Jons>Charvieu-Chavagneux), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
23e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
24e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plestin-les-Grèves>Treffléan)
2017. Team Sunweb
3e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita)
5e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
9e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bradford>Fox Valley (Sheffield))
19e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)
23e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])
2019. Team Jumbo-Visma
15e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Saint-Palais>Urdax-Dantxarinea)
2020. Team Jumbo-Visma
17e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race
23e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Sequeros>Alto de la Covatilla)
2021. Team Jumbo-Visma
19e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)
2022. Jumbo-Visma
9e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Torresandino>Ciudad Romana de Clunia)
20e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne