Bib N°111
Jelle Vanendert (bel) born on 19/02/1985 BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 16

Ranking : 43

2004. Jartazi - Granville Team

8e of the Circuit de Wallonie

13e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

2005. Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen

4e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT, of the Flèche Ardennaise

13e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Frasnes-lez-Buissenal)

23e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

2006. Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen

1er of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Carla Bayle>Guzet Neige)

3e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aosta>Valgrisenche), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pont-Saint-Martin>Saint-Nicolas)

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Circuit de Wallonie

6e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Boussan>Boussan [ITT]), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Saint-Girons>Pamiers)

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

11e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Monthey>Chatel)

15e of the Ronde de l'Isard

18e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux Leuze>Vieux Leuze [ITT])

20e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saxon>Saxon)

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

25e of the fifth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Le Mas-d'Azil>Saint-Girons)

2007. Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen

4e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Craponne-sur-Arzon>Saint-Flour), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herzele>Aywaille)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Cérilly>Super-Besse)

7e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chomelix>Craponne-sur-Arzon)

8e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

9e of the Volta Limburg Classic

11e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

13e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Aachen>Valkenburg), of the La Flèche Wallonne

17e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

18e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Cholet>Contres)

20e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

22e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Areniscas de los Pinares>Lagunas de Neila)

23e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Gagnières>Bessèges)

25e of the ZLM Tour, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2008. Française des Jeux

4e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Asco)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Annemasse), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Banyoles>La Seu d'Urgell)

11e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valladolid>Las Rozas)

16e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

17e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2009. Silence - Lotto

6e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

8e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Landeck>Kitzbüheler Horn)

9e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

11e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

12e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Charleroi>Perwez)

13e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Pölten>Horn)

14e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

15e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

16e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten am Großvenediger)

17e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Padova>San Martino di Castrozza), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Güeñes)

19e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

20e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Allègre Les Fumades>Allègre Les Fumades)

25e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2010. Omega Pharma-Lotto

9e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jaen>Alto de las Allanadas)

10e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calpe>Alcoi)

11e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

24e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

2011. Omega Pharma-Lotto

1er of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-gaudens>Plateau De Beille)

2e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Cugnaux>Luz-ardiden)

6e of the La Flèche Wallonne

7e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Voiron>Lyon)

9e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

12e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heers>Andenne), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Lloret de Mar>Lloret de Mar)

13e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Amstel Gold Race

14e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pinerolo>Galibier Serre-chevalier)

15e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Lourdes)

17e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Santa Coloma de Farners>Banyoles)

19e of the Tour de France

20e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Gap), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)

23e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zumarraga>Zumarraga)

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Pinerolo)

25e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Motte-Servolex>Mâcon), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2012. Lotto Belisol Team

2e of the Amstel Gold Race

4e of the La Flèche Wallonne

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Vejle), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Cruzcampo Jaen>La Guardia de Jaen)

7e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

10e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

12e of the Clasica de Almeria

13e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Peyragudes)

14e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Montemayor>La Gabias)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Orchies>Boulogne-sur-mer)

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Givors>La Clayette)

18e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Zahara de los Atunes>Benalmadena)

20e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Annonay Davézieux), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Seyssins>Saint-Vallier), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Malaga>Lucena)

21e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Tomblaine>La Planche Des Belles Filles)

23e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Porrentruy)

25e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Løgstør>Aarhus), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Bagnères-de-luchon)

2013. Lotto Belisol Team

12e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

13e of the Amstel Gold Race

17e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Ans>Eupen)

18e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

22e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bastogne), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>Ubrique)

2014. Lotto Belisol

2e of the Amstel Gold Race

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

6e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the La Flèche Wallonne

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille)

8e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

11e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

12e of the Il Lombardia, of the BinckBank Tour

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

19e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Saturnin Les-Avignon>Fayence)

20e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Herve>Waremme)

23e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

25e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

2015. Lotto Soudal

5e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

6e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur)

18e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Maracena>Alto de Allanadas)

19e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

21e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alhaurín de la Torre>Caminito del Rey)

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

23e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zumarraga>Arrate (Eibar))

25e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

2016. Lotto Soudal

2e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison)

4e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

5e of the Halle-Ingooigem

7e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

15e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

18e of the La Flèche Wallonne

21e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

23e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul)

2017. Lotto Soudal

4e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Arlon>Houffalize), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Stavelot>Marchin), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aoste>Alpe d'Huez)

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

12e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

14e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

15e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)>Granada)

17e of the La Flèche Wallonne

18e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

19e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

20e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

21e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

22e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

25e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Gasteiz>Donostia)

2018. Lotto Soudal

1er of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

2e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

3e of the La Flèche Wallonne

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

8e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zarautz>Zarautz)

10e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Guardia de Jaén)

11e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

13e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagnères-de-Luchon)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper)

17e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

20e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

21e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zarautz>Bermeo)

24e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Cugat>Camprodón)

25e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

2019. Lotto Soudal

7e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

9e of the La Flèche Wallonne

18e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

20e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

21e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay)

22e of the Deutschland Tour

25e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar de Barramed>Alcalá de los Gazules)

2020. Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles

11e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

12e of the La Flèche Wallonne

13e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Trofeo Matteotti

16e of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

22e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

23e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

24e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée)

2021. Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles

13e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Torrent>Alto de la Reina)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne