Bib N°94
Jai Hindley (aus) born on 05/05/1996 BORA - HANSGROHE/ger
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 27

Ranking : 26

2016. Attaque Team Gusto

1er of the GP Capodarco Comunita Di Capodarco

2e of the Rás Tailteann, of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dungarvan>Baltinglass)

3e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier)

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoet>Lannion)

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes), of the Flèche Ardennaise

7e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Dingle), of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dublin Castle>Multyfarnham)

9e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)

11e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

14e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Healesville>Healesville)

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

18e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

19e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Arthurs Seat>Arthurs Seat)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches), of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni

23e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Sneem>Cionakilty)

24e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Yarra Glen>Moe)

25e of the sixth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Cionakilty>Dungarvan)

2017. Mitchelton Scott

1er of the Tour of Fuzhou, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Fuzhou (Yong Tai>Yun Ding), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Campo Imperatore Cima Pantin>Francavilla al Mare)

2e of the Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano - Gran Premio Industria e Commercio, of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wangaratta>Falls Creek)

3e of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23, of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Succieu), of the Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race

4e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Velleminfroy>Planche des Belles Fille), of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo, of the Alpes Isère Tour

6e of the first stage of the Tour of Fuzhou (Ma Wei>Gu LIng), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Forli>Barnara di Romagna)

7e of the stage 5b of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Campocavallo di Osima>Campocavallo di Osima [ITT])

8e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

9e of the Tour Alsace

10e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C

11e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (San Valentino di Castellarano>Castellarano), of the Giro del Belvedere

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Hauteluce-Les Saisies), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Castalincontrada>Francavilla al Mare)

13e of the Tour of Hainan, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur), of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Lac Blanc)

14e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais), of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Sanya>Wuzhishan)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Fuzhou (Yong Tai>Yong Tai)

20e of the stage 5a of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Osima>Senigallia), of the Trofeo Edil c

21e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Gabicce Mare>Gabicce Mare)

24e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

25e of the Tour Down Under

2018. Team Sunweb

5e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>South Lake Tahoe)

6e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

9e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Getxo>Balcón de Bizkaia), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

10e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria>Eibar)

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Kamnik), of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Slovenske Konjice>Celje)

18e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Granada>Roquetas de Mar), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Lendava>Murska Sobota)

24e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra. Escaldes-Engordany>Andorra. Collada de la Gallina), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Tour de Pologne

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kościelisko)

4e of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

9e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

10e of the National Championships Australia - Road Race

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Campbelltown)

15e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

18e of the Tour Down Under

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lovere>Ponte di Legno)

20e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ivrea>Como), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

21e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

22e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

24e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Feltre>Monte Avena)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinzolo>Laghi di Cancano), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Mount Buller), of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek)

2e of the Giro d'Italia, of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alba>Sestriere)

3e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Base Aerea Rivolto>Piancavallo)

5e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lanciano>Tortoreto)

6e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Mileto>Camigliatello Silano)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Norcia>Sassotetto)

10e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cervia>Monselice), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Salvo>Roccaraso)

12e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bassano del Grappa>Madonna di Campiglio)

13e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cesenatico>Cesenatico), of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)

14e of the Tour de Pologne

15e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Cascia)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto), of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

18e of the Tour Down Under

19e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Enna>Etna), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

21e of the National Championships Australia - Road Race

24e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera)

25e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti)

2021. Team DSM

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów>Bukovina Resort), of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Innsbruck>Feichten im Kaunertal)

7e of the Tour de Pologne, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zamość>Przemyśl)

10e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Naturns>Pieve di Bono), of the Paris - Nice

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Katowice>Katowice [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles)

2022. BORA - hansgrohe

5e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

6e of the Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Apecchio>Carpegna)

7e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Fujairah Fort>Jebel Jais)

8e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Boí Taüll)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Sefro>Fermo), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascata delle Marmore>Bellante)

13e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

14e of the UAE Tour

15e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Perpignan>La Molina)

18e of the Strade Bianche, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols)

23e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne