Bib N°53
Josef Cerný (cze) born on 11/05/1993 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP/cze
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 37

Ranking : DNF.

2012. Wibatech - LMGK Ziemia Brzeska

3e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Olomouc)

6e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur

9e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Rabka>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

10e of the Tour of Malopolska, of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Lazy Pod Makytou)

12e of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak

13e of the fourth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Szydlowiec>Szydlowiec [ITT])

14e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Stara Bystrica)

17e of the first stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Modlin>Modlin), of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chelmek>Jodlownik)

20e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

23e of the Czech Tour

25e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich

2013. CCC Polsat Polkowice

1er of the National Championships Czech Republic U23 - ITT

2e of the stage 1a of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

4e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Bruntal)

5e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

6e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

10e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

11e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

12e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

14e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur

17e of the Czech Tour

18e of the third stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Wysokie Mazowieck>Łomża)

23e of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the Tour of Malopolska

2014. CCC Polsat Polkowice

1er of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

14e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praděd)

18e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

2015. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

1er of the National Championships Czech Republic U23 - ITT

5e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

6e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

11e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

13e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded)

19e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

24e of the ZLM tour

25e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

2016. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

5e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

23e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

2017. Elkov - Author Cycling Team

1er of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the Czech Tour, of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk)

2e of the fifth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Dacice>Jindrichuv Hradec), of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Ceske Velenic>Nova Bystrice), of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nitra>Trnava), of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levoca>Levoca), of the Visegrad 4 Kerekparverseny

3e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic, of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

5e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race Grand Prix Poland

6e of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Trebon>Namestí Kaplice), of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Nitra)

7e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

8e of the Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego

10e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

12e of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Rawa Mazowiecka>Rawa Mazowiecka [ITT])

14e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Swidnik>Lublin), of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia

15e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Mielec>Krosno)

17e of the fifth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Konskie)

18e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radom>Stalowa Wola), of the 33 Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

20e of the second stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Frydek-Mistek), of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levoca>Banská Bystrica)

22e of the Puchar MON

2018. Elkov - Author Cycling Team

1er of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Třeboň>Protivín), of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Riedisheim>Dannemarie), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Morienval>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin), of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Lens>Liévin), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT]), of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the Tour du Loir et Cher

4e of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Český Krumlov>Kleť [ITT]), of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Pieszyce>Bielawa), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Bourré>Bourré), of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Droué>Vendôme)

5e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the prologue of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Warsaw>Warsaw), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the third stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Busko Zdrój>Busko Zdrój [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

6e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

7e of the Tour of Slovenia

8e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia

9e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Glogow)

10e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Kamnik)

12e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Strbske Pleso)

13e of the Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego

14e of the second stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Litschau>Nová Bystřice)

15e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ruzomberok>Dubnica nad Vahom), of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzysko Kamienna>Kazimierza Wielka)

17e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Lacroix-Saint-Ouen>Beauvais), of the 33 Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Slovenske Konjice>Celje)

21e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad), of the fifth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (České Velenice>Jindřichův Hradec)

22e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Andeville>Ribécourt-Dreslincourt)

23e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

24e of the World Championships - ITT, of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Hermies>Arras)

25e of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Le Cateau-Cambrésis>Villers-lès-Cagnicourt), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bazeilles>Bazeilles)

2019. CCC Team

2e of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

6e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

11e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Pinerolo)

12e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frascati>Terracina)

13e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

15e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala)

16e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

21e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

2020. CCC Team

1er of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti), of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT]), of the National Championships Czech Republic - ITT

2e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

3e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Santomera>Murcia), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Los Alcázares>Caravaca de la Cruz)

5e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene [ITT])

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cernusco sul Naviglio>Milan [ITT]), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers)

10e of the National Championships Czech Republic - Road Race

14e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Matera>Brindisi), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thénezay>Poitiers)

18e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte)

23e of the World Championships - ITT

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

2e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

8e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Banyoles>Banyoles [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne