Bib N°37
Diego Rosa (ita) born on 27/03/1989 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/ita
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 16

Ranking : 106

2013. Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela

5e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

6e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Izaourt>Bagnères-de-Luchon), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Monticelli Terme>Fiorano Modenese)

10e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villecomtal-sur-Arros>Villecomtal-sur-Arros)

13e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cervere>Bardonecchia (Jafferau))

14e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>L'Isle Jourdrain), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Naples>Naples), of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Sega di Ala)

15e of the Giro dell'Emilia

16e of the Tour of the Alps

17e of the Giro dell'Appennino, of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Silandro/Schlanders>Tre Cime de Lavaredo)

19e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cosenza>Matera), of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Sillian>Vetriolo Terme)

20e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

21e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valloire>Ivrea), of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kangar>Kulim)

22e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Mirande), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cordenons>Altopiano del Montasio)

23e of the Giro d'Italia, of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cesana Torinese>Les Granges du Galibier)

24e of the fifth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Proton, Shah Alam>Genting Highlands)

2014. Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela

2e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

3e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Pavullo>Castello di Montecuccolo [ITT])

8e of the Giro dell'Emilia

9e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Sant’Angelo di Gatteo>Sogliano al Rubicone)

10e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

11e of the Milano - Torino

12e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sassano>Montecassino)

16e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Bari)

20e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

24e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Mori>Roncone)

2015. Astana Pro Team

1er of the Milano - Torino

5e of the Il Lombardia, of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Imola), of the Strade Bianche

8e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Ala>Fierozzo Val dei Mòcheni), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Girona)

10e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra la Vella>Cortals d'Encamp), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Saint Vincent>Sestriere)

12e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Torrevieja>Cumbre del Sol. Benitachell)

13e of the Tour of the Alps

14e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Brentonico)

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Górnicza)

20e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rapallo>Sestri Levante)

23e of the Giro d'Italia

24e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grosseto>Fiuggi), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecatini Terme>Castiglione della Pescaia), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Olot)

25e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Albenga>Genova)

2016. Astana Pro Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Orio>Arrate (Eibar))

2e of the Il Lombardia

4e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Benicàssim>Oropesa del Mar [ITT])

7e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Pont>Superdévoluy), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Rochette>Méribel), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

8e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Vielha val d'Aran>Andorra Arcalis), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the Critérium du Dauphiné

9e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Les Gets>Les Gets)

10e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

11e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Ravoire>Vaujany)

12e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castellon>Fredes)

14e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Xorret del Catí)

15e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (La Chaux-de-Fonds>La Chaux-de-Fonds)

19e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>La Madone d'Utelle)

20e of the La Flèche Wallonne

21e of the Milano - Torino, of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Tournon), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Lesaka)

22e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Crêches-sur-Saône>Chalmazal-Jeansagnière), of the Amstel Gold Race

23e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Tain l'Hermitage>Belley)

24e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the Itzulia Basque Country

2017. Team Sky

4e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)>Granada)

5e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

6e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torredonjimeno>Alto Peña del Águila, Mancha Real (Jaén))

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzanska>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

17e of the Il Lombardia

19e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Corvera de Asturias>Alto de l'Angliru)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów)

22e of the Milano - Torino

23e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Szczyrk), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena>Córdoba [ITT])

2018. Team Sky

1er of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

2e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT]), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

6e of the Hammer Limburg

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Delémont>Yverdon-les-Bains)

8e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

10e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

13e of the Gran Piemonte

16e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Albuixech)

17e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Delémont), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Cocentaina)

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Ollon>Villars [ITT])

22e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

24e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

2019. Team Sky

2e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

3e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nongla Scenic Area)

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

9e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

10e of the Hammer Limburg

11e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Orihuela [ITT])

12e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Quart de Poblet>Chera)

14e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay)

16e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Vila-Real>Alcala-Alcocebre)

17e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)

18e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)

20e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the Milano - Torino

21e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

24e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the Strade Bianche

25e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

3e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

4e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

5e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

6e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

10e of the Strade Bianche

19e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Londe>Le Mont Faron)

22e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Pégomas>Col d'Eze)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne