Bib N°34
Lukasz Owsian (pol) born on 24/02/1990 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/pol
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 19

Ranking : 75

2012. CCC Polsat Polkowice

3e of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak, of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Radłów>Tuchów)

5e of the National Championships Poland MU23 - ITT

10e of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Zapora Niedzica>Jabłonka)

15e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bratislava>Vodné dielo Gabčíkovo), of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Lazy Pod Makytou)

17e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Liptovský Mikuláš>Čierny Váh)

20e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

24e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

2013. CCC Polsat Polkowice

2e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur, of the third stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Wysokie Mazowieck>Łomża)

4e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

6e of the second stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Warszawa-Wesola>Wysokie Mazowieck)

7e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

10e of the fifth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Modlin>Nowy Dwor Mazowieck)

18e of the sixth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Nowy Dwor Mazowieck>Nowy Dwor Mazowieck)

19e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich

23e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

24e of the Tour of Hainan

25e of the stage 3a of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Cisnadie>Muzeul Tehnicii Populare [ITT])

2014. CCC Polsat Polkowice

11e of the Tour of Hainan, of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Dongfang>Wuzhishan), of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning>Sanya)

23e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Danzhou), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

24e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

2015. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

2e of the Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy - XXX Memoriał Grundmanna i Wizowskiego

3e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich

8e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

14e of the Tour of Hainan

20e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Dongfang>Wuzhishan)

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Nowy Targ>Stary Sacz)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Sanya>Dongfang)

2016. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

1er of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race Grand Prix Poland

2e of the International Race Korona Kocich Gór

7e of the Tour of Malopolska, of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chocholowskie Termy>Stary Sacz), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie, of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Walbrzych>Dzierzoniow)

8e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Chojnow>Zlotoryja)

11e of the first stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Trzebinia>Alwernia)

12e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

15e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Tarnobrzeg>Krosno), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

17e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

20e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul)

21e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Palomares del Río>Córdoba)

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepolomice>Nowy Targ)

2017. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

1er of the International Race Korona Kocich Gór

5e of the Tour of Malopolska

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chocholowskie Termy>Nowy Targ), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the first stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzusko>Swiety Krzyz)

7e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

8e of the Czech Tour, of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Rawa Mazowiecka>Rawa Mazowiecka [ITT])

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Kokotow>Stary Sacz)

11e of the Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy - XXX Memoriał Grundmanna i Wizowskiego

19e of the Sibiu Cycling Tour, of the third stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Paltinis)

20e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Opoczno>Opoczno)

21e of the fourth stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

22e of the second stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Bâlea Lac), of the fifth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Konskie)

25e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

2018. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

1er of the Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy - XXX Memoriał Grundmanna i Wizowskiego, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie, of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Pieszyce>Bielawa)

2e of the fifth stage of the Cro Race (Rabac>Poklon), of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi

3e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Trzebinia>Alwernia)

9e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Nilai>Muar)

10e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

11e of the International Race Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy Milicz, of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

13e of the prologue of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Warsaw>Warsaw), of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chochołowskie Termy>Stary Sącz (Przechyba))

14e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ruzomberok>Dubnica nad Vahom), of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Strbske Pleso), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange)

15e of the Tour of Malopolska

16e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur, of the GP Industria & Artigianato

17e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Samobor>Zagreb)

18e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad), of the eighth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Rembau>Kuala Lumpur)

21e of the Cro Race

22e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the fifth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Bentong>Cameron Highlands), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Szaflary>Nowy Targ), of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

25e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Cro Race (Karlovac>Zadar)

2019. CCC Team

8e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

9e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels)

13e of the Ronde van Drenthe

15e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

16e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec)

20e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

21e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov)

22e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

23e of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Radstadt>Fuscher Törl)

24e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Kitzbüheler Horn)

25e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Grieskirchen>Freistadt)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

18e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

24e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne