Bib N°225
Ivan Rovny (rus) born on 30/09/1987 GAZPROM - RUSVELO/rus
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 17

Ranking : DNF.

2006. Tinkoff Restaurants

9e of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

23e of the Five Rings of Moscow

2007. Tinkoff Credit Systems

1er of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chomelix>Craponne-sur-Arzon)

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Quiberon>Saint-Jean-la-Poterie)

5e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Sassay>Sassay [ITT])

18e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

2008. Tinkoff Credit Systems

3e of the third stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

14e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Riva del Garda [ITT])

2009. Team Katusha

3e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

12e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Arenisca de los Pinares>Lagunas de Neila)

16e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

20e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Roses)

21e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Ribera del Duero>Ribera del Duero [ITT])

23e of the Tre Valli Varesine

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de lillet>Vallnord Sector Pal (Andorra))

2010. RadioShack

5e of the fourth stage of the 31° Giro di Sardegna (Carbonia>Iglesias), of the third stage of the 31° Giro di Sardegna (Nuoro>Oristano)

12e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

13e of the 31° Giro di Sardegna, of the second stage of the 31° Giro di Sardegna (Macomer>Nuoro (Monte Ortobene))

14e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bleiburg>Deutschlandsberg)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jastrzębie Zdrój>Ustroń)

18e of the Tour de Pologne, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

20e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien/Burgtheater), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Landeck>Kitzbüheler Horn)

23e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

24e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

2011. RadioShack

9e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Parets del Vallès>Barcelona (Pla de Palau))

10e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Benahavís>Benahavís)

20e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Riva del Garda>Arco [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almuñecar>Adra)

24e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lienz>Monte Zoncolan)

2012. RusVelo

5e of the first stage of the Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta (Barinas>Barinas)

8e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

10e of the Rund um Köln

18e of the National Championships Russia - ITT

22e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

2013. Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest

2e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

3e of the Giro dell'Appennino, of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the fourth stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Gemona del Friuli>Savogna m.Te Matajur), of the third stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Azzano Decimo>Claut)

4e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the GP Industria & Artigianato

5e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

6e of the Trofeo Matteotti

7e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Liptovský Hrádok>Trenčín)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Sega di Ala)

14e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel

15e of the Tour of the Alps

16e of the first stage of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Silveira>Vimeiro), of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Sillian>Vetriolo Terme)

19e of the fifth stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Canzian d'Isonzo>Corno di Rosazza)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Pergine Valsugana>Condino (Valle del Chiese))

25e of the stage 1a of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

2014. Tinkoff - Saxo

5e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

8e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

9e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frosinone>Foligno)

18e of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Atta)

24e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Baeza>Albacete)

25e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Dubai Tour

2015. Tinkoff - Saxo

8e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

13e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Moutier>Porrentruy)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warszawa>Warszawa)

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Fribourg)

2016. Tinkoff

2e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Campi Bisenzio>Sestola)

6e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Muggiò>Pinerolo)

7e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

16e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

2017. Gazprom-RusVelo

4e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

13e of the Giro dell'Appennino, of the Trofeo Laigueglia

17e of the Trofeo Matteotti

18e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

19e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice)

24e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

2018. Gazprom-RusVelo

1er of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer)

9e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

10e of the Tour of Norway

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Kamnik), of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Slovenske Konjice>Celje)

18e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Selçuk), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Just le Martel>Bonnat), of the Tour of Slovenia, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg)

19e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

20e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Coteau de Grèzes)

22e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Fulpmes / Telfes)

23e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Egletons>Uzerche)

25e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

2019. Gazprom-RusVelo

4e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Celje)

10e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

13e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Grieskirchen>Freistadt), of the first stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Catania>Milazzo)

14e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Idrija), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Rogaška Slatina)

18e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano

24e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

25e of the Tour of Slovenia

2020. Gazprom - RusVelo

19e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

20e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)

22e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

24e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne