Bib N°204
Maurits Lammertink (ned) born on 31/08/1990 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 27

Ranking : 79

2011. Cyclingteam Jo Piels

1er of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Olomouc)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plougurnevel>Ploerdut)

8e of the prologue of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Kayl)

9e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

13e of the Flèche du Sud

15e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Troisvierges>Bourscheid), of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mamer>Roeser)

18e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

19e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden-Poher>Carhaix)

20e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Belvaux>Esch/Alzette)

2012. Vacansoleil - DCM

1er of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak, of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Radłów>Tuchów)

2e of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Lazy Pod Makytou)

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Zapora Niedzica>Jabłonka)

7e of the Rund um Köln

9e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Stara Bystrica)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Septmoncel)

20e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen im Mühlkreis)

21e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Zandvoort)

24e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

25e of the Volta Limburg Classic

2013. Vacansoleil - DCM

3e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

4e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamboulive)

5e of the ZLM Tour

7e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Banyoles)

8e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Rialp (Pallars Sobirà)>Lleida)

9e of the Ronde van Drenthe

12e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Breda>Breda)

18e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart), of the Volta Limburg Classic

19e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

21e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

22e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Longarone>Treviso)

2014. Cyclingteam Jo Piels

1er of the fifth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Wysokie Mazowieckie>Łomża), of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the Circuit de Wallonie

2e of the second stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki>Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)

3e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur, of the sixth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Łomża>Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki), of the Ronde van Overijssel

4e of the fourth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Warszawa Wesoła>Wysokie Mazowieckie)

5e of the Czech Tour

7e of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

9e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

12e of the ZLM Tour

16e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord), of the Tour du Loir et Cher

18e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

24e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

2015. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aixe-sur-Vienne>Limoges)

2e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

4e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Arnac-Pompadour>Lissac-sur-Couze)

5e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

6e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

7e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

8e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

9e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche)

11e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

13e of the Volta Limburg Classic

14e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

16e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

17e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Varades)

19e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

20e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

21e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

22e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

25e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Ell>Walferdange)

2016. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

1er of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

2e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

6e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Château-du-Loir>Château-du-Loir)

7e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

8e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

9e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

11e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

13e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange)

16e of the Amstel Gold Race

17e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

21e of the stage 2a of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Mars-la-Jaille>Angers)

22e of the Tour of Norway, of the Volta Limburg Classic

24e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l/Epau>Arnage)

25e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Joan Despi>Vilanova i la Geltru)

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

1er of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

6e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bradford>Fox Valley (Sheffield))

17e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay)

24e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eltziego)

25e of the La Flèche Wallonne

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Agrigento>Santa Ninfa (Valle del Belice)), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

10e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

11e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola)

15e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

17e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bermeo>Valdegovía)

19e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

20e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

21e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2019. Roompot - Charles

2e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

3e of the third stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Padola>Cormòns/Monte Quarin)

4e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf)

5e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

6e of the ZLM Tour

7e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Châtaigneraie>La Châtaigneraie)

8e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

10e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

14e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Puigcerdà>Sant Cugat del Vallès)

15e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

16e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

17e of the Volta Limburg Classic

18e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

20e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

21e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

24e of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samayil>Al Jabal Al Akhdar (Green Mountain))

25e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

2e of the Paris - Camembert

6e of the Giro dell'Appennino

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

11e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne