Bib N°176
Bert-Jan Lindeman (ned) born on 16/06/1989 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 20

Ranking : DNF.

2008. Asito Cycling Team

8e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

14e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquiere>Jonquiere)

20e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquiere>Jonquiere)

23e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>La Baie)

2009. Krolstone

14e of the Ronde van Overijssel

22e of the Olympia's Tour

2010. Cyclingteam Jo Piels

1er of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset)

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

5e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Heerenveen>Meppel)

9e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Bad Leonfelden)

10e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

13e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Meppel>Gendringen)

16e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the Volta Limburg Classic

24e of the Olympia's Tour

2011. Vacansoleil - DCM

4e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Århus>Vejle), of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen)

6e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

14e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Powis Castle>Caerphilly), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent), of the Egmont Cycling Race

17e of the Tour of Britain

21e of the Volta Limburg Classic

23e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Esbjerg>Esbjerg)

25e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the ZLM Tour

2012. Vacansoleil - DCM

1er of the Ronde van Drenthe

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

20e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Belley>Montréal-la-Cluse)

2013. Vacansoleil - DCM

10e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

13e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

18e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

21e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

25e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2014. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Lelex-Mont Jura), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

3e of the Ronde van Drenthe

4e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

5e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Jugon-les-Lacs>Fouesnant)

6e of the Tro-Bro Léon

7e of the Tour Alsace

9e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lo>Saint-Lo)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein)

13e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

14e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vélez Málaga>Jaén)

16e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Tour de Normandie, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Soultz>Cernay), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson)

18e of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville sur Mer>Carentan)

19e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

20e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

24e of the 44ste Dorpenomloop Rucphen, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Guardia de Jaén>Cabra)

25e of the ZLM Tour, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jódar>La Alpujarra (Capileira))

2e of the Ronde van Drenthe

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Fribourg)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

6e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Chalet-Reynard (Mont Ventoux))

9e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Joan Despi>Vilanova i la Geltru)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT])

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

5e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

11e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caravaca Jubilar>ElPozo Alimentación (Alhama de Murcia))

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

8e of the Dwars door het Hageland

11e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

16e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

20e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

24e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Al Dhafra Castle>Al Mirfa)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne