Bib N°167
Philipp Walsleben (ger) born on 19/11/1987 ALPECIN - FENIX/ger
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 11

Ranking : 108

2007. Heinz Von Heiden - Focus

7e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Dudelange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

17e of the Flèche du Sud

22e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange [ITT])

24e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

2008. Palmans Cras

15e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

16e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

2009. BKCP - Powerplus

10e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

13e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

14e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Juvigné)

16e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Javiron>Le Mont des Avaloirs)

2010. BKCP - Powerplus

6e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herstal>Herstal)

15e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2011. BKCP - Powerplus

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Ballon d'Alsace)

11e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

16e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

2012. BKCP - Powerplus

16e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

18e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Montsûrs>Laval)

25e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Vaulx-Milieu>Montanay)

2013. BKCP - Powerplus

1er of the Baltic Chain Tour, of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Lahti>Lahti), of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

3e of the Tour Alsace

5e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Smiltene>Sigulda), of the third stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Otepää)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Cernay), of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Le Markstein)

9e of the fifth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Panevezys>Utena)

12e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

13e of the sixth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Utena>Vilnius)

18e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Mars-sur-Colmont>Laval)

24e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Tallinn>Viljandi)

2014. BKCP - Powerplus

3e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Pärnu>Viljandi), of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Soultz>Cernay)

6e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

13e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

2015. BKCP - Powerplus

2e of the Circuit de Wallonie

7e of the Tour Alsace

8e of the Grand Prix Cerami

12e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein)

19e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

2016. Beobank - Corendon

15e of the Circuit de Wallonie

17e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

2017. Beobank - Corendon

13e of the Elfstedenronde, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

16e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

2019. Corendon - Circus

4e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

7e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso)

14e of the Slag om Norg

21e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

25e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne