Bib N°165
Kristian Sbaragli (ita) born on 08/05/1990 ALPECIN - FENIX/ita
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 20

Ranking : 25

2013. MTN - Qhubeka

1er of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Cheonan>Muju)

5e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Gumi>Yeongju), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg), of the Le Samyn

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Korea (Yangyang>Hongcheon)

7e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

8e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Korea (Hongcheon>Hanam), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Indicatore (Arezzo))

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Yeongju>Chungju)

10e of the Tour de Korea

11e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Tønsberg>Drammen)

13e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

14e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatto)

16e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Korea (Pyeonchang>Yangyang)

21e of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Muju>Gumi)

22e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

23e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

2014. MTN - Qhubeka

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Gurye>Gumi)

3e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

4e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the Tour du Finistère

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Chungju>Muju), of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Hanam>Chungju), of the Le Samyn

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Ulvik), of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Izmir)

7e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Baeza>Albacete), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Korea (Yangyang>Yangyang), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Bucchianico>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

8e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Eidfjord>Haugesund)

9e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

10e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Alanya), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

11e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

12e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

13e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Korea (Gumi>Yeongju)

15e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the Tro-Bro Léon

18e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Kemer)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risavika>Stavanger), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

24e of the Tour des Fjords

2015. MTN - Qhubeka

1er of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón)

2e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

3e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selçuk>Izmir)

4e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Windischgarsten>Judendorf/Straßengel), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

5e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puebla de Don Fadrique>Murcia), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig)

6e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rota>Alcalá de Guadaíra), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Ell>Walferdange), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

7e of the Paris - Camembert

8e of the Gran Piemonte, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

9e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda)

10e of the Tour des Fjords, of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

11e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

12e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

13e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Cascina)

16e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

18e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

20e of the Amstel Gold Race

21e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

2016. Team Dimension Data

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Rogaska Slatina>Novo mesto)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Los Corrales de Buelna>Bilbao), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the Rund um Köln, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo)

6e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Nowy Sacz), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Nijmegen>Arnhem), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Ollon>Genève)

7e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcañiz>Peñíscola)

8e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

9e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Gandía), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Sacz>Rzeszów), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Koper), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mathod>Moudon)

10e of the Tre Valli Varesine

11e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Praia a Mare>Benevento)

12e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Molveno>Cassano d'Adda)

16e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almonaster la Real>Sevilla)

18e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Noale>Bibione)

21e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano

22e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the Tour of Slovenia

25e of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Montecatini Terme>Pontedera)

2017. Team Dimension Data

2e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

3e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli)

6e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pedara>Messina), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alghero>Olbia), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

9e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche)

10e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Denia)

11e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

14e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

16e of the Amstel Gold Race

19e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

22e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice)

23e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

25e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

2e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano

4e of the Trofeo Matteotti

6e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riva del Garda>Iseo)

8e of the Czech Tour

9e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Lido di Jesolo>Maser)

10e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Starigrad>Crikvenica)

11e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

12e of the fifth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Grado>Trieste), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

14e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

15e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

16e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

17e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

18e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

19e of the second stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

20e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk), of the first stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>Pocito)

21e of the Rund um Köln

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg)

24e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

25e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (San Vito di Cadore>Grado), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

4e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base départementale de Rouffiac>Trélissac), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Condat-sur-Vienne>Guéret)

5e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamboulive>Beynat), of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

6e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

7e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

9e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Rogaška Slatina), of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bologna>Fucecchio)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Ajdovščina)

12e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Idrija), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

16e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

19e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

20e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena), of the Amstel Gold Race

23e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Mons)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

5e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

11e of the Giro dell'Emilia

20e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Milano - Torino

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

7e of the Amstel Gold Race

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne