Bib N°152
Philippe Gilbert (bel) born on 05/07/1982 LOTTO SOUDAL/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 81
  • Podiums 179

Ranking : 70

2002. La Française des Jeux

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

2e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race, of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the first stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Chémery)

3e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Vendôme>Vendôme), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Geel>Geel)

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Geel>Ellignies)

5e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

7e of the Tour du Finistère

8e of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Cour Cherny>Contres)

9e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

10e of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Mer)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Chamount-sur-Tharonne>Salbris), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Geel>Frasnes-lez-Buissenal)

16e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Flobecq>Lichtervelde)

17e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Teteghem>Tournai), of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Neuville-en-Ferrain), of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Geel>Geel [ITT])

19e of the Flèche Ardennaise

22e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

2003. Fdjeux.com

1er of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rousset-Sur-Arc>Solliès-Ville)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Sassay>Aigurande), of the Tro-Bro Léon

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bonneval>Sassay), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Handzame>Handzame)

4e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mende>Valréas), of the stage 4b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts-sur-Guesnes>Buxerolles), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bellegarde>Culoz), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Saint-Gaudens)

5e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Houffalize>Aubel)

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flours>Mende), of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Loudun>Loudun), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Meaudre>Vaison-la-Romain), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

7e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue>Rousset-sur-Arc)

8e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Crau>La Crau), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

10e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Warendin)

11e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Dunkerque)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Maurs>Saint-Flour)

14e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Tour de l'Ain, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

15e of the stage o des Herbiers of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Sainte-Sévère-sur-Indre>Le Rouget)

16e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Cuesmes>Lessine), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Blaye-les-Mines>Cap Découverte), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Ichtegem>Ichtegem)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Genis-Pouilly>Lelex), of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Montréjeau [ITT]), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

18e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waterloo>Nivelles), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Le Samyn

19e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Amay>Chaudfontaine)

20e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

22e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ruffec>Bressuire)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bonneval>Bonneval [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Flobecq>Charleroi)

2004. Fdjeux.com

1er of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Goolwa>Victor Harbor)

2e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Brussels Cycling Classic

3e of the ZLM Tour

4e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Coo>La Gileppe), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chaville>Montargis), of the Tour Down Under

6e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Genova>Alba)

9e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Digne-les-Bains>Cannes), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trieste>Pula)

12e of the stage o des Herbiers of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trieste>Trieste [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Spoleto>Valmontone), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Vallet), of the Le Samyn

13e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bruxelles>Charleroi)

14e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Veldhoven>Veldhoven), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cesena>Treviso), of the Paris - Camembert, of the Milano-Sanremo

15e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Vallet>Montreuil-Juigné)

16e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Valkenburg>Valkenburg), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Poreč>San Vendemiano), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Ascoli Piceno)

17e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Aubel>Bassenge)

18e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia (Genova>Genova), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Kapunda)

19e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Jodoigne>Bruxelles), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the Paris-Nice

20e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Nuth), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

21e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitella in Val di Chiana>Spoleto)

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

23e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Amay>Arlon), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Clusone>Milano), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Evron>Le Mans), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Montreuil-Juigné>Evron), of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Brunico>Fondo Sarnonico)

2005. Française des Jeux

1er of the La Polynormande, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marcq-en-Baroeul>Lens), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

5e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Pegnitz>Bodenmais), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Pau), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Gérardmer>Mulhouse)

6e of the Milano-Sanremo

7e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Salou>La Granada), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boulogne sur Mer>Boulogne sur Mer), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Etampes>Chabris)

8e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bodenmais>Kufstein), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Thiers>Craponne-sur-Arzon)

11e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

12e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vaison-la-Romaine>Grenoble), of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Issy-les-Moulineaux>Issy-les-Moulineaux)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Lunéville>Karlsruhe)

18e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Altenburg>Plauen), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Aigueperse>Thiers), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

20e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Briançon>Digne-les-Bains), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

21e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Miramas>Montpellier), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkirk>Marcq-en-Baroeul), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2006. Française des Jeux

1er of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ans>Ans), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Bourgoin-Jallieu>Saint-Galmier), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Le Samyn, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

3e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Sint-Truiden), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Grenoble)

4e of the BinckBank Tour

5e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Landgraaf>Landgraaf [ITT]), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Francavilla Al Mare>Termoli), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Perwez>Namur)

7e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Wanze>Hotton)

9e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Annecy>Bourgoin-Jallieu)

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the prologue of the BinckBank Tour (Den Helder>Den Helder), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Mons>Charleroi Marcinelle)

14e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Busseto>Forli)

15e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour ('s-Hertogenbosch>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Obernai>Esch-sur-Alzette), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Tivoli>Frascati)

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Bourg-de-Péage>Bourg-de-Péage [ITT])

17e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Paglieta>Civitanova Marche)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Strasbourg>Strasbourg)

20e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Morzine>Mâcon)

21e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Béziers>Montélimar), of the La Flèche Wallonne

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Beauvais>Caen), of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Annecy>Annecy)

2007. Française des Jeux

1er of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>La Souterraine)

2e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the Le Samyn

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

4e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cangas de Onís>Reinosa)

5e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Viveiro>Luarca), of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila Real de Santo Antonio>Loulé)

6e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Cuesmes>Tournai), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calahorra>Zaragoza)

7e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

8e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Montpellier), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Paul-en-Jarez>Saint-Etienne)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Nyons>Digne-les-Bains), of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rivas Vaciamadrid>Madrid)

13e of the Paris - Bourges

14e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Dunkerque>Gent)

15e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puerto>Villacarrillo), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Allariz>Santiago de Compostela), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Castro Marim>Tavira)

16e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

17e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Algemesí), of the first stage of the Tour de France (London>Canterbury)

18e of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Issy-les-Moulineaux>Issy-les-Moulineaux)

19e of the La Flèche Wallonne

21e of the Milano-Sanremo

22e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Marseille), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Semur-en-Auxois>Bourg-en-Bresse)

24e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hellin>Torre-Pacheco), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Droux>Uzerche), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagao>Portimão)

25e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

2008. Française des Jeux

1er of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Le Samyn, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

2e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ciudad Real>Toledo), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brest>Plumelec), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Altdorf>Bern), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

3e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mouscron>Mouscron), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

4e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Amilly>Nevers), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga)

5e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Maubeuge>Mons en Pévèle), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Nevers>Belleville), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

6e of the Paris - Bourges, of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

9e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cudillero>Ponferrada), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Granada>Jaén)

10e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Havré>Tournai), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

11e of the Tour Down Under, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Mannum>Strathalbyn)

13e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calahorra>Burgos)

14e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vielha e Mijaran>Sabiñánigo)

15e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

16e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Domat>Caslano)

23e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Cannes), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Hahndorf)

24e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Fleurie>Saint-Etienne)

25e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Córdoba>Puertollano), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

2009. Silence - Lotto

1er of the Il Lombardia, of the Gran Piemonte, of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay)), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Anagni)

2e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Murcia>Caravaca de la Cruz), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Ciney>Thuin), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aubonne>Genève), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Amstel Gold Race

6e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Toledo>Toledo [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bressanone>Mayrhofen), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grado>Valdobbiadene), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagos)

7e of the stage o Des Nations Les Herbiers Vendée of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

8e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert)

9e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

11e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rivas>Madrid), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Brisson-sur-Loire>La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Talavera de la Reina>Ávila), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beaufays), of the Le Samyn

14e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Assen>Assen [ITT]), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma [ITT]), of the Tour de Romandie, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer-le-lac>Sainte-Croix), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne)

15e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

16e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Orval>Vichy)

18e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Beek>Helmond)

19e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Valencia [ITT])

22e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Campi Bisenzio>Bologna), of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

23e of the Milano-Sanremo

24e of the prologue of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Hulst>Hulst)

25e of the fourth stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

2010. Omega Pharma-Lotto

1er of the Il Lombardia, of the Gran Piemonte, of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Piedrahíta>Toledo), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Marbella>Málaga), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Eeklo>Eeklo), of the Amstel Gold Race

2e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde (St Idesbald))

3e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herstal>Herstal), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Vevey>Châtel/Vallée d'Abondance), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

4e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

5e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Valdepeñas de Jaén), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

6e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caravaca de Cruz>Murcia), of the La Flèche Wallonne

9e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Peñafiel>Peñafiel [ITT]), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the Milano-Sanremo

10e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra la Vella>Lleida)

13e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarragona>Vilanova i la Geltrú), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Murcia>Orihuela), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nizwa>Samail)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schwarzenburg>Wettingen)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Jissah>Muscat Corniche [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Porrentruy>Fleurier)

18e of the World Championships - Road Race

24e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Porrentruy>Porrentruy)

2011. Omega Pharma-Lotto

1er of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heers>Andenne), of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Passage Du Gois La Barre-de-monts>Mont Des Alouettes Les Herbiers), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bertem>Eupen), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Amstel Gold Race, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Chieti>Castelraimondo), of the Strade Bianche, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio Algarve>Albufeira)

2e of the BinckBank Tour, of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Aigurande>SuperBesse), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Carhaix>Cap Fréhel), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

3e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Milano-Sanremo

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Issoire>Saint-Flour), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Mûr-de-Bretagne)

6e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagos)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Dinan>Lisieux)

8e of the Il Lombardia, of the prologue of the BinckBank Tour (Amersfoort>Amersfoort)

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Uscita>Macerata)

10e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Lourdes), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Narni>Chieti)

11e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

14e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Gap), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Aurillac>Carmaux), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Le Mans>Châteauroux)

15e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Nuth>Nuth)

17e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Alblasserdam>Alblasserdam)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Olonne-sur-mer>Redon)

23e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Cugnaux>Luz-ardiden)

25e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Roermond>Roermond [ITT])

2012. BMC Racing Team

1er of the World Championships - Road Race, of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Peñafiel>La Lastrilla), of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra>Barcelona)

3e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the La Flèche Wallonne

4e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Liege>Seraing), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Clavier>Engis)

6e of the Amstel Gold Race

7e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

8e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Cap d'Agde)

9e of the prologue of the Tour de France (Liège>Liège)

12e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cambados>Pontevedra [ITT])

15e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

16e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fréjus>Fayence)

17e of the Olympic Games - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Arendonk [ITT])

19e of the Olympic Games Road Race

22e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris)

23e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ponteareas>Sanxenxo)

24e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Annonay Davézieux)

25e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vilagarcía de Arousa>Dumbría. Mirador de Ézaro)

2013. BMC Racing Team

1er of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maella>Tarragona)

2e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Almendralejo>Mairena del Aljarafe), of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Zernez>Bad Ragaz), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Banneux>Banneux), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

5e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Ajaccio>Calvi), of the Amstel Gold Race

6e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

7e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nakhal Fort>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

8e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Vaison-la-Romaine>Gap)

9e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Guijuelo>Cáceres)

10e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

11e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Vlijmen)

12e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Castelldefels), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buochs>Leuggern), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Alam Palace>Ministry of Housing in Boshar)

15e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Bagà>Collada de la Gallina), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Quinto [ITT]), of the La Flèche Wallonne

17e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sober>Lago de Sanabria), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Albi)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Bastia>Ajaccio)

19e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Elgoibar)

20e of the Il Lombardia, of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen [ITT]), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Vitoria/Gasteiz)

21e of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

22e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Aywaille)

23e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove)

24e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Château de Versailles>Paris), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Saltiyah in Samail>Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain))

2014. BMC Racing Team

1er of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

3e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lac de l'Eau d'Heure>Lac de l'Eau d'Heure), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

4e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

5e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alhendín>Alcaudete)

6e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Oreye), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Diksmuide>Diksmuide [ITT])

7e of the Il Lombardia, of the World Championships - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the BinckBank Tour

8e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

9e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

10e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the La Flèche Wallonne

11e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salvaterra de Miño>Cangas de Morrazo), of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña)

12e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bank Muscat>Al Bustan)

13e of the Milano-Sanremo

15e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

17e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Vlijmen), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

19e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Dantxarinea (Urdazabi))

20e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

21e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cádiz>Arcos de la Frontera)

23e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

24e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Buggenhout)

25e of the Itzulia Basque Country, of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Markina-Xemein>Markina-Xemein [ITT])

2015. BMC Racing Team

1er of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur), of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Melide>Verbania), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Imola>Vicenza (Monte Berico))

2e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>Thuin), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

3e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rapallo>Sestri Levante), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Seillans)

4e of the BinckBank Tour

5e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

6e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta)

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

8e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT]), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Dubai Tour

9e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Imola)

10e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Amstel Gold Race

12e of the UAE Tour

13e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grosseto>Fiuggi)

14e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

16e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Qasr Al Sarab>Madinat Zayed), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

18e of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas)

19e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tirano>Lugano), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Zumarraga)

20e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vence>Nice)

22e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Hannut), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitanova Marche>Forlì), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

24e of the Paris-Nice

25e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the Itzulia Basque Country

2016. BMC Racing Team

1er of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

2e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

3e of the Volta Limburg Classic, of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Olot)

4e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria)

5e of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta Dam)

6e of the Gran Piemonte, of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Radzymin>Warsaw), of the Dubai Tour

7e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange)

8e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul)

10e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet)

11e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

12e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almonaster la Real>Sevilla)

13e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

14e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

16e of the Tour de Pologne

17e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Viveiro>Lugo)

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø)

20e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Palomares del Río>Córdoba)

22e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Weese>Amden)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Nowy Sacz), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Burj Khalifa)

25e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

2017. Quick-Step Floors

1er of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

2e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

4e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

6e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe)

9e of the BinckBank Tour, of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Denia)

10e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

11e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

13e of the Paris-Nice, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

16e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren)

17e of the World Championships - Road Race

18e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Beaujeu>Mont Brouilly [ITT])

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

21e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Düsseldorf [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Segorbe>Llucena)

22e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Verviers>Longwy)

23e of the Tour of Britain

24e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

2018. Quick-Step Floors

1er of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Hammer Limburg

2e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Le Samyn

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

5e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon)

12e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

13e of the Amstel Gold Race

14e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão (Loulé))

15e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Mende), of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields, of the Clasica de Almeria

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte)

24e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

25e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

2019. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Bilbao), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

2e of the third stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Padola>Cormòns/Monte Quarin), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac)

3e of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

4e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

5e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

8e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

9e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pravia>Alto de La Cubilla. Lena), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

10e of the Tour de la Provence, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

11e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de Turini)

12e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon)

13e of the BinckBank Tour

15e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the Paris-Nice

22e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

2020. Lotto Soudal

2e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée)

8e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the Milano-Sanremo

13e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

14e of the Paris-Nice

21e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

22e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

23e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

24e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

25e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Strade Bianche

2021. Lotto Soudal

5e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

13e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne