Bib N°12
Clément Champoussin (fra) born on 29/05/1998 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 16

Ranking : 45

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono, of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen)

3e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lévignac>Boulogne-sur-Gesse)

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz)

7e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

8e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT])

9e of the Ronde de l'Isard

10e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige)

11e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix-Plouguer>Carhaix-Plouguer), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

12e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

15e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Eycheil (Ouerdes))

19e of the Trofeo Edil c

20e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

21e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the fourth stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli)

2e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut)

4e of the third stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pordenone>Gorizia), of the second stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Gemona del Friuli>Lignano), of the Tour de l'Avenir

6e of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

7e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moûtiers>La Norma), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

8e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans)

9e of the Gran Piemonte, of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

10e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier)

12e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Villefontaine)

13e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bessans>Saint-Martin-la-Porte)

14e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

16e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Exupéry Airport>Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the Tour Alsace

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

6e of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

8e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

10e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lodosa>La Laguna Negra de Vinuesa)

12e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montréal-la-Cluse>Ceyzeriat)

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT]), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

19e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances)

21e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

24e of the La Flèche Wallonne

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

2e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

4e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

11e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

12e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc)

18e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne