- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 3
- Podiums 20
Ranking : 14
2019. Lotto - Soudal U23
1er of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)
3e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix, of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT
4e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Orsières>Champex), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)
5e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes)
6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas Antagnod>Ayas Champoluc), of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Leschères>Lavans-lès-Saint-Claude)
7e of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut)
8e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz)
9e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])
10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac)
11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Espalion>Saint-Julien-Chapteuil), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften
12e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aosta>Aosta)
14e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23
15e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
18e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste
19e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bélesta>Saint-Girons)
23e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies
24e of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Moissey>Dole)
2020. Team Sunweb
3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT
13e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Lélex Monts-Jura)
16e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)
17e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
20e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montréal-la-Cluse>Ceyzeriat)
24e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])
2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step
4e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg [ITT])
5e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])
7e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)
10e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
12e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron)
13e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino)
15e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao)
16e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Loriol-sur-Drome>Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse), of the Tour de Romandie, of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)
17e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Amurrio>Ermualde (Laudio)), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)
20e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)
21e of the SUPER 8 Classic
22e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier)
24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Thyon 2000)
2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
5e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Manosque>Montagne de Lure), of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Lermas>Lagunas de Neila)
6e of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Quintana Martín Galíndez>Villarcayo)
8e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos)
10e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Les Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer), of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Berre-l'Étang>Berre-l'Étang)
13e of the Il Lombardia
14e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Perpignan>La Molina), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun)
15e of the Giro dell'Emilia
17e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Boí Taüll)
18e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Arles>Manosque)
22e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (L'Escala>Perpignan)
2023. Soudal - Quick Step
2e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)
3e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Lloseta), of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Alto do Malhão)
7e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])
8e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols)
13e of the Figueira Champions Classic
19e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Vallter)
21e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne