- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 3
- Podiums 16
Ranking : 104
2015. Team Roskilde Juniors
1er of the National Championships Denmark MJ - ITT, of the Trophée Centre Morbihan
2e of the Trofeo Emilio Paganessi, of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot, of the National Championships Denmark MJ - Road Race, of the stage 2a of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Veytaux>Champéry), of the first stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Brandivy>Elven)
3e of the Tour du Pays de Vaud, of the stage 2b of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Champéry>Champéry [ITT])
4e of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (La Gleize>La Gleize)
5e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Möhlin>Möhlin)
6e of the second stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Réguiny>Naizin [ITT])
7e of the Trofeo Comune di Vertova - Memorial Pietro Merelli, of the prologue of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Lucens>Lucens)
9e of the stage 2b of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Thimister>Thimister), of the first stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Aubel>Aubel)
13e of the World Championships MJ - Road Race
21e of the third stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Pompaples>St.Prex)
23e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Roggliswil>Roggliswil)
25e of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the third stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Noyal-Pontivy>Locminé)
2017. Team Virtu Cycling
18e of the International Tour of Rhodes
25e of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)
2020. Team ColoQuick
2e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race
6e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT
9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT
21e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race
2021. Uno-X Dare Development Team
2e of the Alpes Isère Tour
4e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Sorbolo Mezzani>Guastalla [ITT])
6e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle), of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye
7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Kemer>Elmalı (Göğübeli))
8e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Les Roches-de-Condrieu>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)
14e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Primošten>Makarska), of the fifth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Pressins>Crolles)
20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Exupéry>Pusignan)
22e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kusadasi)
24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Imola)
2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
1er of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Qurayyat)
2e of the Czech Tour, of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Moravská Třebová>Dlouhé Stráně)
3e of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Taibah University>Abu Rakah)
4e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Šumperk>Šternberk), of the second stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Pustevny)
5e of the Tour of Oman
6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sifah>Muscat)
7e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Samail>Jabal Al Akhdhar), of the Saudi Tour
9e of the Tour de Hongrie, of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdeen>Glenshee Ski Centre), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Give>Vejle)
10e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Miskolc>Gyöngyös-Kékestető), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
12e of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid)
15e of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi, of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Pilah>Kuala Lumpur)
17e of the Grand Prix Herning, of the third stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Putrajaya>Genting Highlands)
21e of the Tour of Britain
25e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Assens>Assens [ITT])
2023. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
6e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Novelda>Alto de Pinos)
11e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Burriana>Alto de la Cueva Santa)
15e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
17e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Alto do Malhão), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
20e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])
25e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Sagunto)
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne