- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victory 0
- Podiums 2
Ranking : DNF.
2015. Cibel
21e of the Omloop van het Houtland
23e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
24e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.
2016. Cibel - Cebon
5e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo
6e of the Circuit de Wallonie
8e of the Grand Prix Criquielion
11e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen
12e of the second stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Yanhai>Baisha Bay Visitors Centre)
13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs
14e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)
15e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the Flèche Ardennaise
19e of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei>Taipei)
21e of the third stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taoyuan>Taoyuan)
22e of the De Kustpijl
23e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic
25e of the Brussels Cycling Classic
2017. WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
3e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge
5e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
9e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)
12e of the Marcel Kint Classic
13e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic
14e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
16e of the De Kustpijl, of the Egmont Cycling Race
19e of the Ronde van Limburg
25e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Omloop van het Houtland
2018. Lotto Soudal
4e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)
5e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the Hammer Hong Kong
11e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)
15e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
17e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)
2019. Lotto Soudal
3e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)
4e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)
6e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
7e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
8e of the Hammer Limburg, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt
9e of the Omloop van het Houtland
10e of the Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
11e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)
12e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)
13e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
14e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
15e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)
16e of the Scheldeprijs
17e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)
20e of the Halle Ingooigem
21e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)
2020. AG2R La Mondiale
7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic
9e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)
10e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)
12e of the Milano - Torino
13e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)
14e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)
16e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)
17e of the Benelux Tour, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange)
18e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)
22e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)
23e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre)
24e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
2021. AG2R Citroën Team
8e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)
10e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Perugia>Montalcino)
12e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nordkjosbotn>Kilpisjärvi), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)
13e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Ilmenau>Erlangen)
14e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
15e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Stralsund>Schwerin), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)
18e of the SUPER 8 Classic
20e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)
22e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire
24e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race
25e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
2022. AG2R Citroën Team
9e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Weimar>Meiningen)
10e of the Trofeo Ses Salines - Alcudia, of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Santarcangelo di Romagna>Reggio Emilia)
11e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race
12e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)
16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Kaposvár>Balatonfüred), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Palmi>Scalea)
18e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina)
21e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Visé>Rochefort)
22e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire
2023. AG2R Citroën Team
11e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Rustaq Fort>Muscat (Oman Convention & Exhibition Center))
12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Izki>Yitti Hills)
17e of the Le Samyn
21e of the Milano - Torino
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne